Menu

PARLIAMENTARY REGISTRAR RELEASES ELECTION CANDIDATE LIST

PARLIAMENTARY REGISTRAR RELEASES ELECTION CANDIDATE LIST

The nomination of candidates for the General Election was held today at the Hamilton Seventh-Day Adventist Church Hall on King Street, Hamilton. At the close of nominations, the following candidates were nominated for election, to take place on July 18.

Constituency #1 St. George’s North

Kenneth L. Bascome  OBA

Renee Ming PLP

Constituency #2 St. George’s West

Nandi Outerbridge OBA

Kim Swan PLP

Constituency #3 St. David’s

Andrea Moniz-DeSouza  OBA

Lovitta Foggo PLP

Constituency #4 St. George’s South

Suzann Roberts-Holshouser OBA

Tinee Furbert PLP

Constituency #5 Hamilton East

Peter Barrett OBA

Derrick Burgess PLP

Constituency #6 Hamilton West

Simone Barton OBA

Wayne Furbert PLP

Thad Hollis IND

Constituency #7 Hamilton South

Sylvan Richards OBA

Anthony Richards PLP

Constituency #8 Smith’s South

Cole Simons OBA

Roseann Tucker PLP

Gershywn Charles Conway Smith IND

Constituency #9 Smith’s West

Trevor Moniz OBA

Vance Campbell Jr PLP

Constituency #10  Smith’s North

E.T. (Bob) Richards OBA

Christopher Famous PLP

Constituency #12 Devonshire South

Craig Cannonier OBA

George Scott PLP

Constituency #13 Devonshire North Central

Fabian Minors OBA

Diallo Rabain PLP

Constituency #14 Devonshire North West

Glen Smith OBA

Wayne Caines PLP

Paula Ann Cox IND

Constituency #15 Pembroke East

Scott Stewart OBA

Walter Roban PLP

Constituency #16 Pembroke East Central

Lynne Woolridge OBA

Michael Weeks PLP

Constituency #17 Pembroke Central

Andrew Simons OBA

Walton Brown PLP

Constituency #18 Pembroke West Central

Nick Kempe OBA

David Burt PLP

Constituency #19 Pembroke West

Jeanne Atherden OBA

Jason Hayward PLP

Constituency #20 Pembroke South West

Susan Jackson OBA

Graham Maule PLP

Constituency #21 Pembroke South East

Rodney Smith OBA

Rolfe Commissiong PLP

Elmore Warren IND

Constituency #22 Paget East

Dr. Grant Gibbons OBA

Curtis Richardson PLP

Consistency #23 Paget West

Patricia Gordon-Pamplin OBA

Emily-Gail Dill PLP

Constituency #24 Warwick South East

Nalton Brangman OBA

Lawrence Scott PLP

Constituency #25 Warwick North East

Jeff Baron OBA

Kathy Lynn Simmons PLP

Constituency #26 Warwick South Central

Robyn Swan OBA

Neville Tyrrell PLP

Constituency #27 Warwick North Central

Sheila Gomez OBA

David Burch PLP

Constituency #28 Warwick West

Jeff Sousa OBA

Dennis Lister III PLP

Constituency #29 Southampton East

Winfield Todd OBA

Zane DeSilva PLP

Constituency #30 Southampton East Central

Leah Scott OBA

Quinton Butterfield PLP

Constituency #31 Southampton West Central

Ben Smith OBA

Crystal Caesar PLP

Constituency #32 Southampton West

Charlie Swan OBA

Scott Simmons PLP

Christina Eliot Storey IND

Constituency #33 Sandys South

Georgia Marshall OBA

Jamahl Snaith Simmons PLP

Constituency #34 Sandy South Central

Ed Bailey OBA

Kim Wilson PLP

Constituency #35 Sandys North Central

Michael Swan OBA

Dennis Lister PLP

Constituency #36 Sandys North

Ray Charlton OBA

Michael Scott PLP

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter the (*) required information where indicated. HTML code is not allowed.

back to top